Menu

Adtran NetVanta SFP Fiber Module 1200480E1

by Adtran

$79.99

List price $95.99

  

Save $16.00


Shipping:
Free Ground
Warranty:
1 Year Warranty
Availability:
In Stock

Adtran NetVanta 1000BaseSX SFP 1200480E1 Product Description:

The Adtran NetVanta 1200480E1 uses the industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) form factor. The Adtran 1200480E1 SFP provides a 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber. The Adtran NetVanta 1200480E1 uses the 1000BaseSX standard. The SFP module uses an 850nm laser transmitter and LC fiber connectors. The Adtran 1200480E1 SFP module supports up to 250 meters using 62.5um multi-mode fiber or 500 meters with 50um multi-mode fiber. This SFP fiber module is compatible with Adtran NetVatna switches that have an SFP port

Adtran NetVanta 1000BaseSX SFP 1200480E1 Features:

  • Form Factor: Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Standards: 1000Base-SX
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1200480E1 

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

You may also be interested in...

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out